Textbook Ace

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
TextbookAce.com Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Vida Publishers; Zondervan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Vida Publishers; Zondervan Bíblia de Referencia Thompson Tela Rojo Oscuro (Hardcover)
U.S.A. Vida Publishers; Zondervan 0829714413 / 9780829714418 Hard Cover As New 
Like new. Bíblia de Referencia Thompson Tela Rojo Oscuro (Hardcover) By Vida Publishers; Zondervan Product Description SPANISH EDITION. In 1988 the Thompson Chain Reference Bible became the best-selling Spanish study Bible. It is the ideal Bible for pastors, Sunday school teachers, lay people, and serious students of God's Word, taking readers through a fascinating journey of discovery. It includes more than 7,000 names, places, and topics and more than 100,000 references are classified in eight sections for an in-depth, thorough study of God's Word. The marginal topics take the reader through the Bible verse by verse on a particular subject. The chain is systematic and easy to use. This is the most versatile study Bible on the market today. Features: * Chain reference system * Complete index * Harmony of the Gospels * Messianic prophecies * Book introductions * Origin and growth of the Bible * Outline studies of Bible periods * Analysis of the Bible as a whole * Analysis of the books of the Bible * Analysis of verses * Numerical chain index system * Contrasts between Old and New Testaments * Topical study of the Bible * Graphs and charts * Full-color Bible maps * Tables: time, weights, measures * Bible mnemonics (helps for memorization) * Bible stories for children * Archaeological supplement * General Bible prophecies From the Back Cover Contains: * Book Analysis * Outline studies * Harmony of the Gospels * Sixteen colorful maps * Concordance * 1960 Revision * Jesus' words in red Special characteristics: * Messianic prophesies in red * Introduction to the Bible * Biblical studies * Complete index * Harmony of the gospels * Book introductions * Origin and growth of the Bible * Outline studies of Bible periods * Analysis of the Bible as a whole * Analysis of the books of the Bible * Analysis of verses * Numerical chain index system * Contrasts between Old and New Testaments * Topical study of the Bible * Graphs and charts * Tables: time, weights, measures * Bible mnemonics (helps for memorization) * Bible stories for children * Archaeological supplement * General Bible prophecies Product Details Hardcover: 1824 pages Publisher: Vida; Spanish edition (December 1, 1987) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 0829714413 ISBN-13: 978-0829714418 Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 7 x 1.7 inches 
Price: 23.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Zondervan Ideas Library 3.0: The Most Complete and Practical Electronic Collection of Youth Ministry Programming Ideas on the Planet (Ideas Library, The) (CD-ROM)
U.S.A. Zondervan/Youth Specialties 2004 031025759X / 9780310257592 Audio CD New 
New. Ideas Library 3.0: The Most Complete and Practical Electronic Collection of Youth Ministry Programming Ideas on the Planet (Ideas Library, The) (CD-ROM) By Zondervan Product Description More than 3,500 digitalized ideas for creative meetings, Bible lessons, worship, holidays, discussion & lesson starters, publicity, fundraising, drama, skits, special events, camps & retreats, and missions & service opportunities. It includes everything in Youth Specialties' best-selling, 16-volume print version of the Ideas Library--ready for youth workers to instantly find what they need with the ability to customize for their own groups. From the Back Cover Ideas Library 3.0 is an essential resource for anyone in youth ministry. This complete electronic collection of practical youth ministry programming ideas has a convenient cut-and-paste feature that allows youth workers to easily transfer ideas from the CD to their own documents. Features include:  Everything in the 16-volume print Library, including the recently published Crowdbreakers and Mixers 2more than 200 new ideas!  More than 3,500 games, meetings, lessons, worship ideas, holiday ideas, crowd breakers and mixers, discussion starters, dramas and skits, special events, service ideas, as well as administration, publicity, and fundraising ideas  Create-your-own-meeting ability for large or small groups of middle schoolers or senior highers with active openers, solid Bible studies, energetic discussion starters, and motivating ideas  Easily printable handouts, diagrams, scripts, or entire ideas. With a few clicks you can edit and customize every one of the 3,500 ideas to the needs of your group. Includes CD-ROM! Windows 98 Pentium II, 64 MB RAM Windows 2000, XP Pentium III, 128 MB RAM 16-bit color 800X600 minimum screen resolution 250 MB available hard drive space Internet Explorer 6sp1, 5.5sp2, 5.01sp2 or above Power Macintosh G3 with OS 10.2.6 or higher, 128 MB RAM Power Macintosh G3 with OS 9.2 or higher, 64 MB RAM Thousands of colors 800X600 minimum screen resolution 250 MB available hard drive space Internet Explorer 5.2 or later, Netscape 7.1 or Safari 1.1 Product Details CD-ROM Publisher: Zondervan/Youth Specialties; Cdr edition (September 1, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 031025759X ISBN-13: 978-0310257592 Product Dimensions: 10 x 8.3 x 1.7 inches 
Price: 90.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Zondervan NIV Large Print Personal Size Reference Bible : Holy Bible New International Version
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan 1990 0310908205 / 9780310908203 Soft Cover New 
New. NIV Large Print Personal Size Reference Bible : Holy Bible New International Version By Zondervan Book Description - Large Print Type presents the complete text of the NIV in an easy-to-read format. - End-of-Paragraph Reference System lists key cross references. - NIV Concordance helps you locate desired passages quickly. - Book Introductions and Outlines provide a valuable preface to each book of the Bible. - Information Pages include full-color maps, presentation pages and a table of weights and measures. - Red Letter Text indicates the words of Christ. From the Back Cover - Large Print Type presents the complete text of the NIV in an easy-to-read format. - End-of-Paragraph Reference System lists key cross references. - NIV Concordance helps you locate desired passages quickly. - Book Introductions and Outlines provide a valuable preface to each book of the Bible. - Information Pages include full-color maps, presentation pages and a table of weights and measures. - Red Letter Text indicates the words of Christ. Product Details Leather Bound: 2080 pages Publisher: Zondervan; Ind Lrg edition (December 1, 1990) Language: English ISBN-10: 0310908205 ISBN-13: 978-0310908203 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.9 x 1.6 inches 
Price: 26.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Zondervan Quest Study Bible: New International Version Leather Black
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan 2003 0310928087 / 9780310928089 Soft Cover As New 
Bible brand new. No retail box. Quest Study Bible: New International Version Leather Black By Zondervan Book Description The pace-setting Quest question-and-answer Bible is like no other and now this revised and expanded edition assists your journey to the meaning and heart of the Scripture even more effectively. From the Back Cover Answers to Your Puzzling Questions Revised in-text notes and articles answering nearly 7,000 of the most commonly asked questions about specific Bible passages. Many people want to read the Bible but are hindered or even prohibited because they’re afraid they won’t understand what it means. The NIV Quest Study Bible, answers thousands of the most commonly asked questions based on extensive research of Bible readers. The editors of Christianity Today International, along with over 100 respected Bible scholars and pastors, have developed this engaging and straightforward study Bible to guide readers in their search to understand the Scriptures. This revision offers the same popular format as the original Quest Study Bible with 100 new articles and 800 new side-column notes formatted as questions and answers. New features include color verse numbers for verses with questions answered in the side column, an article index, plus an expanded subject index that categorizes all articles and side-column notes. FEATURES: Nearly 7,000 side-column Questions and Answers (800 new) addressing basic textual, historical, and theological questions. •Verse numbers in color to indicate a Question and Answer on that verse. Over 350 Articles (100 new) tackling provocative questions by contemporary readers of the Bible. New article index and expanded subject index help you find the answers you're looking for. Book Introductions answering questions about each Bible book. Timelines showing relationships between biblical events. Over 150 two-color in-text charts, timelines, and maps furnish the background information you need to understand different passages. Scripture Link cross references. Small in-text letter D after words with definitions in the dictionary. Expanded Subject Index including all Questions and Answers and Articles. Concordance, dictionary, 16-page full-color map section, new 7-page full-color timeline section, and reading plans assist your study of the Bible. Reading plans. Presentation page. Single-column format. Two-color design throughout. Uses the clear, accurate New International Version text. 9-point type. Product Details Leather Bound: 1984 pages Publisher: Zondervan; Revised edition (February 1, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0310928087 ISBN-13: 978-0310928089 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 7.1 x 1.8 inches 
Price: 45.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV
U.S.A. Zondervan Bibles 2008 031071642X / 9780310716426 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Interior pages like new. Some wear/tear to dust jacket. Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV By Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Product Description The #1 selling Bible for teens has been recently revised for a new generation. Full of study features that help todays teen learn more about God, the Bible, and how Gods Word relates to their lives. "Excellent for Homeschool Use" From the Back Cover As an on-the-go teen, youre moving fast. God is moving faster! The Teen Study Bible will help you keep in step with all he has done, is doing, and will do in the worldand in your life. Totally revised, this best-selling Bible will help you discover the eternal truths of Gods Word and apply them to the issues you face today. Features include: (NEW) We Believe Unpacks the Apostles Creed to reveal the biblical foundation of faith; (NEW) Panorama Keeps the big picture of each book of the Bible in view (NEW) Tip-in Pages Explain ancient ruins, foreign languages, music, and more; (NEW) Key Indexes Help with in-depth Bible study; To the Point Reveals what the Bible says about pressing issues; Dear Jordan Offers biblical advice for teens; Instant Access Tells what God says to you personally; Q&A Tests your knowledge of Bible trivia; Bible Promises Highlights Bible verses worth remembering; Book Introductions Provides an overview for each book of the Bible; Complete NIV Text The most read, most trusted Bible translation. Product Details Hardcover: 1632 pages Publisher: Zonderkidz (2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 031071642X ISBN-13: 978-0310716426 Product Dimensions: 8.6 x 5.4 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV
U.S.A. Zondervan Bibles 2008 031071642X / 9780310716426 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Interior pages like new. No dust jacket. Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV By Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Product Description The #1 selling Bible for teens has been recently revised for a new generation. Full of study features that help todays teen learn more about God, the Bible, and how Gods Word relates to their lives. "Excellent for Homeschool Use" From the Back Cover As an on-the-go teen, youre moving fast. God is moving faster! The Teen Study Bible will help you keep in step with all he has done, is doing, and will do in the worldand in your life. Totally revised, this best-selling Bible will help you discover the eternal truths of Gods Word and apply them to the issues you face today. Features include: (NEW) We Believe Unpacks the Apostles Creed to reveal the biblical foundation of faith; (NEW) Panorama Keeps the big picture of each book of the Bible in view (NEW) Tip-in Pages Explain ancient ruins, foreign languages, music, and more; (NEW) Key Indexes Help with in-depth Bible study; To the Point Reveals what the Bible says about pressing issues; Dear Jordan Offers biblical advice for teens; Instant Access Tells what God says to you personally; Q&A Tests your knowledge of Bible trivia; Bible Promises Highlights Bible verses worth remembering; Book Introductions Provides an overview for each book of the Bible; Complete NIV Text The most read, most trusted Bible translation. Product Details Hardcover: 1632 pages Publisher: Zonderkidz (2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 031071642X ISBN-13: 978-0310716426 Product Dimensions: 8.6 x 5.4 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV
U.S.A. Zondervan Bibles 2008 031071642X / 9780310716426 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Interior pages like new. No dust jacket. Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV By Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Product Description The #1 selling Bible for teens has been recently revised for a new generation. Full of study features that help todays teen learn more about God, the Bible, and how Gods Word relates to their lives. "Excellent for Homeschool Use" From the Back Cover As an on-the-go teen, youre moving fast. God is moving faster! The Teen Study Bible will help you keep in step with all he has done, is doing, and will do in the worldand in your life. Totally revised, this best-selling Bible will help you discover the eternal truths of Gods Word and apply them to the issues you face today. Features include: (NEW) We Believe Unpacks the Apostles Creed to reveal the biblical foundation of faith; (NEW) Panorama Keeps the big picture of each book of the Bible in view (NEW) Tip-in Pages Explain ancient ruins, foreign languages, music, and more; (NEW) Key Indexes Help with in-depth Bible study; To the Point Reveals what the Bible says about pressing issues; Dear Jordan Offers biblical advice for teens; Instant Access Tells what God says to you personally; Q&A Tests your knowledge of Bible trivia; Bible Promises Highlights Bible verses worth remembering; Book Introductions Provides an overview for each book of the Bible; Complete NIV Text The most read, most trusted Bible translation. Product Details Hardcover: 1632 pages Publisher: Zonderkidz (2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 031071642X ISBN-13: 978-0310716426 Product Dimensions: 8.6 x 5.4 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV
U.S.A. Zondervan Bibles 2008 031071642X / 9780310716426 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Interior pages like new. Some wear/tear to dust jacket. Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV By Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Product Description The #1 selling Bible for teens has been recently revised for a new generation. Full of study features that help todays teen learn more about God, the Bible, and how Gods Word relates to their lives. "Excellent for Homeschool Use" From the Back Cover As an on-the-go teen, youre moving fast. God is moving faster! The Teen Study Bible will help you keep in step with all he has done, is doing, and will do in the worldand in your life. Totally revised, this best-selling Bible will help you discover the eternal truths of Gods Word and apply them to the issues you face today. Features include: (NEW) We Believe Unpacks the Apostles Creed to reveal the biblical foundation of faith; (NEW) Panorama Keeps the big picture of each book of the Bible in view (NEW) Tip-in Pages Explain ancient ruins, foreign languages, music, and more; (NEW) Key Indexes Help with in-depth Bible study; To the Point Reveals what the Bible says about pressing issues; Dear Jordan Offers biblical advice for teens; Instant Access Tells what God says to you personally; Q&A Tests your knowledge of Bible trivia; Bible Promises Highlights Bible verses worth remembering; Book Introductions Provides an overview for each book of the Bible; Complete NIV Text The most read, most trusted Bible translation. Product Details Hardcover: 1632 pages Publisher: Zonderkidz (2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 031071642X ISBN-13: 978-0310716426 Product Dimensions: 8.6 x 5.4 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV
U.S.A. Zondervan Bibles 2008 031071642X / 9780310716426 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Interior pages like new. Some wear/tear to dust jacket. Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV By Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Product Description The #1 selling Bible for teens has been recently revised for a new generation. Full of study features that help todays teen learn more about God, the Bible, and how Gods Word relates to their lives. "Excellent for Homeschool Use" From the Back Cover As an on-the-go teen, youre moving fast. God is moving faster! The Teen Study Bible will help you keep in step with all he has done, is doing, and will do in the worldand in your life. Totally revised, this best-selling Bible will help you discover the eternal truths of Gods Word and apply them to the issues you face today. Features include: (NEW) We Believe Unpacks the Apostles Creed to reveal the biblical foundation of faith; (NEW) Panorama Keeps the big picture of each book of the Bible in view (NEW) Tip-in Pages Explain ancient ruins, foreign languages, music, and more; (NEW) Key Indexes Help with in-depth Bible study; To the Point Reveals what the Bible says about pressing issues; Dear Jordan Offers biblical advice for teens; Instant Access Tells what God says to you personally; Q&A Tests your knowledge of Bible trivia; Bible Promises Highlights Bible verses worth remembering; Book Introductions Provides an overview for each book of the Bible; Complete NIV Text The most read, most trusted Bible translation. Product Details Hardcover: 1632 pages Publisher: Zonderkidz (2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 031071642X ISBN-13: 978-0310716426 Product Dimensions: 8.6 x 5.4 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV
U.S.A. Zondervan Bibles 2008 031071642X / 9780310716426 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Interior pages like new. Some wear/tear to dust jacket. Teen Study Bible (Hardcover) NIV By Lawrence O. Richards; Sue W. Richards; Zondervan Bibles Product Description The #1 selling Bible for teens has been recently revised for a new generation. Full of study features that help todays teen learn more about God, the Bible, and how Gods Word relates to their lives. "Excellent for Homeschool Use" From the Back Cover As an on-the-go teen, youre moving fast. God is moving faster! The Teen Study Bible will help you keep in step with all he has done, is doing, and will do in the worldand in your life. Totally revised, this best-selling Bible will help you discover the eternal truths of Gods Word and apply them to the issues you face today. Features include: (NEW) We Believe Unpacks the Apostles Creed to reveal the biblical foundation of faith; (NEW) Panorama Keeps the big picture of each book of the Bible in view (NEW) Tip-in Pages Explain ancient ruins, foreign languages, music, and more; (NEW) Key Indexes Help with in-depth Bible study; To the Point Reveals what the Bible says about pressing issues; Dear Jordan Offers biblical advice for teens; Instant Access Tells what God says to you personally; Q&A Tests your knowledge of Bible trivia; Bible Promises Highlights Bible verses worth remembering; Book Introductions Provides an overview for each book of the Bible; Complete NIV Text The most read, most trusted Bible translation. Product Details Hardcover: 1632 pages Publisher: Zonderkidz (2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 031071642X ISBN-13: 978-0310716426 Product Dimensions: 8.6 x 5.4 x 1.9 inches 
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Abbookstop.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Abookstop.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Alconbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Aldensbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Bookalley.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Bookelope.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Bookliquidators.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Booksliquidation.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Booksrmagic.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Booktique.org
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Botanicalbay.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Brendaboorbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on C2cbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Ceressnowbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Debsbargainworld.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Derbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Greentextbooks.org
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Heavytail.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Heroicimage.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Kjcactus.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Lemonspredbooks.net
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Magikaljourneys.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Pbkpalace.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Phonemans.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Pioneerbook.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Plaintalesbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Read-a-book.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Sandyaco.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Scootersonlinebookstore.net
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Shoestringbookstore.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Solanbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Sortfloorbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Springystreasures.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Tbellsbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Twiceisniceonline.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Usedchristianbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Vintage-books.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Vida Publishers; Zondervan on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TextbookAce.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.