Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
TextbookAce.com Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard

American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME
0791831035
U.S.A., American Society of Mechanical Engineers; American National Standards Institute; ASME, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Guide for Inspection of Elevators, Escalators, and Moving Walks Includes Inspection Procedures for Electric Traction and Winding Drum Elevators, Hydraulic Elevators, and Escalators and Moving Walks An American National Standard By ; American National Standards Institute; ASME : Product Details: A17.2 covers recommended inspection and testing procedures for electric and hydraulic elevators, escalators, and moving walks required to conform to the Safety Code for Elevators and Escalators, A17.1-1955 and later editions and The Safety Code for Existing Elevators and Escalators, A17.3. This Guide also addresses some requirements from editions of A17.1 prior to 1955. Note: This Guide may not reflect the latest requirements in the current A17.1 and A17.3 Codes. The A17.2-2007 edition provides for updated cross-references as well as additional guidelines to coordinate with the A17.1-2004 edition. Soft Cover 165 pages. ISBN-10: 0791831035 ISBN-13: 9780791831038 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Fundamentals and Control of Nitrification in Chloraminated Drinking Water Distribution Systems (Awwa Manual) (Paperback) M56

American Water Works Association
1583214194
U.S.A., American Water Works Association, 2006, Soft cover, Like New

Book, Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Fundamentals and Control of Nitrification in Chloraminated Drinking Water Distribution Systems (Awwa Manual) (Paperback) M56 By American Water Works Association Product Description This brand new manual was written because of the increased use of chloramine as a residual disinfectant in drinking water distribution systems and the ubiquitous presence of nitrifying bacteria in the environment. Chapters cover background information on the occurrence and microbiology of nitrification in various water environments and provide current practical approaches to nitrification prevention and response. This manual provides a compendium of the current state-of-the-art knowledge, however with quickly developing new advances in nitrification, more writings will be forthcoming. Each chapter can be read independently. Product Details Paperback: 200 pages Publisher: American Water Works Association (November 15, 2006) Language: English ISBN-10: 1583214194 ISBN-13: 9781583214190 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.2 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 117.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 AWS A3.0: 2001 - Standard Welding Terms and Definitions (Including Terms for Adhesive Bonding, Brazing, Soldering, Thermal Cutting, and Thermal Spraying

American Welding Society (Author)
0871716240
U.S.A., American Welding Society Education Services, 2001, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. AWS A3.0: 2001 - Standard Welding Terms and Definitions (Including Terms for Adhesive Bonding, Brazing, Soldering, Thermal Cutting, and Thermal Spraying By American Welding Society (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: American Welding Society (2001) ISBN-10: 0871716240 ISBN-13: 9780871716248 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Finance for Risk Management and Insurance Professionals CPCU 540 Course Guide 3rd Edition

Americian Institute for Chartered Property Casualty Underwriters
0894633945
U.S.A., Americian Institute for Chartered Property Casualty Underwriters, 2009, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Finance for Risk Management and Insurance Professionals CPCU 540 Course Guide 3rd Edition By Americian Institute for Chartered Property Casualty Underwriters : Product Details: Finance for Risk Management and Insurance Professionals CPCU 540 Course Guide 3rd Edition Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780894633942 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 iHope Christmas The Hope of the World With Us

Ami Sandstrom Shroyer, Michael Shroyer
634337184692
U.S.A., Life Way, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. iHope Christmas The Hope of the World With Us By Ami Sandstrom Shroyer, Michael Shroyer : Product Details: iHope Christmas The Hope of the World With Us Soft Cover UPC: 634337184692 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 iHope Christmas Audio CD

Ami Sandstrom Shroyer, Michael Shroyer
634337184388
U.S.A., Life Way, 2011, Audio CD, New

New. iHope Christmas Audio CD By Ami Sandstrom Shroyer, Michael Shroyer : Product Details: iHope Christmas Audio CD Format: Audio CD UPC: 634337184388 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 American Illustration 27

Amilus Inc. (Compiler)
1886212295
U.S.A., Amilus Inc., 2009, Hard Cover, New

New. (This item ships domestic US shipping only) American Illustration 27 By Amilus Inc. (Compiler) Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Amilus Inc. (February 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1886212295 ISBN-13: 9781886212299 Product Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.6 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 American Illustration 27

Amilus Inc. (Compiler)
1886212295
U.S.A., Amilus Inc., 2009, Hard Cover, New

New. (This item ships domestic US shipping only) American Illustration 27 By Amilus Inc. (Compiler) Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Amilus Inc. (February 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1886212295 ISBN-13: 9781886212299 Product Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.6 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 American Illustration 27

Amilus Inc. (Compiler)
1886212295
U.S.A., Amilus Inc., 2009, Hard Cover, New

New. (This item ships domestic US shipping only) American Illustration 27 By Amilus Inc. (Compiler) Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Amilus Inc. (February 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1886212295 ISBN-13: 9781886212299 Product Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.6 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 American Illustration 27

Amilus Inc. (Compiler)
1886212295
U.S.A., Amilus Inc., 2009, Hard Cover, New

New. (This item ships domestic US shipping only) American Illustration 27 By Amilus Inc. (Compiler) Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Amilus Inc. (February 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1886212295 ISBN-13: 9781886212299 Product Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.6 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 American Illustration 27

Amilus Inc. (Compiler)
1886212295
U.S.A., Amilus Inc., 2009, Hard Cover, Like new

Like New. (This item ships domestic US shipping only) American Illustration 27 By Amilus Inc. (Compiler) Product Details Hardcover: 400 pages Publisher: Amilus Inc. (February 1, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 1886212295 ISBN-13: 9781886212299 Product Dimensions: 12.6 x 9.6 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 MacRoeconomics the Dynamics of Commodity Production [Paperback]

Amit Bhaduri (Author)
0873323602
USA, M E Sharpe Inc, 1986, Soft Cover, Fair

Fair condition. Highlighting in text, slight shelf wear. Amit Bhaduri (Author) MacRoeconomics the Dynamics of Commodity Production [Paperback] M E Sharpe Inc Product Details Paperback: 278 pages Publisher: M E Sharpe Inc (February 1986) Language: English ISBN-10: 0873323602 ISBN-13: 978-0873323604 
Price: 57.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Bigger Questions? The Psychic Matrix (2008) DVD

Amit Goswami PhD (Actor), Charles Tart PhD (Actor), Ron James (Director)
185483907722
U.S.A., UFO TV, 2008, DVD, New

New. Bigger Questions? The Psychic Matrix (2008) DVD By Amit Goswami PhD (Actor), Charles Tart PhD (Actor), Ron James (Director) Product Details Actors: Amit Goswami PhD, Charles Tart PhD, William Tiller PhD, Dean Radin PhD, John Hagelin PhD Directors: Ron James Format: Color, DVD, NTSC Language: English Region: All Regions Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: NR (Not Rated) Studio: UFO Tv DVD Release Date: July 1, 2008 Run Time: 52 minutes ASIN: B001BSWUZ8 UPC: 185483907722 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Bigger Questions? The Psychic Matrix (2008) DVD

Amit Goswami PhD (Actor), Charles Tart PhD (Actor), Ron James (Director)
185483907722
U.S.A., UFO TV, 2008, DVD, New

New. Bigger Questions? The Psychic Matrix (2008) DVD By Amit Goswami PhD (Actor), Charles Tart PhD (Actor), Ron James (Director) Product Details Actors: Amit Goswami PhD, Charles Tart PhD, William Tiller PhD, Dean Radin PhD, John Hagelin PhD Directors: Ron James Format: Color, DVD, NTSC Language: English Region: All Regions Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: NR (Not Rated) Studio: UFO Tv DVD Release Date: July 1, 2008 Run Time: 52 minutes ASIN: B001BSWUZ8 UPC: 185483907722 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Bigger Questions? The Psychic Matrix (2008) DVD

Amit Goswami PhD (Actor), Charles Tart PhD (Actor), Ron James (Director)
185483907722
U.S.A., UFO TV, 2008, DVD, New

New. Bigger Questions? The Psychic Matrix (2008) DVD By Amit Goswami PhD (Actor), Charles Tart PhD (Actor), Ron James (Director) Product Details Actors: Amit Goswami PhD, Charles Tart PhD, William Tiller PhD, Dean Radin PhD, John Hagelin PhD Directors: Ron James Format: Color, DVD, NTSC Language: English Region: All Regions Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: NR (Not Rated) Studio: UFO Tv DVD Release Date: July 1, 2008 Run Time: 52 minutes ASIN: B001BSWUZ8 UPC: 185483907722 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Bigger Questions? The Psychic Matrix (2008) DVD

Amit Goswami PhD (Actor), Charles Tart PhD (Actor), Ron James (Director)
185483907722
U.S.A., UFO TV, 2008, DVD, Very Good

Very good condition. Bigger Questions? The Psychic Matrix (2008) DVD By Amit Goswami PhD (Actor), Charles Tart PhD (Actor), Ron James (Director) Product Details Actors: Amit Goswami PhD, Charles Tart PhD, William Tiller PhD, Dean Radin PhD, John Hagelin PhD Directors: Ron James Format: Color, DVD, NTSC Language: English Region: All Regions Aspect Ratio: 1.33:1 Number of discs: 1 Rated: NR (Not Rated) Studio: UFO Tv DVD Release Date: July 1, 2008 Run Time: 52 minutes ASIN: B001BSWUZ8 UPC: 185483907722 
Price: 11.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 The Jar A Tale From The East DVD

Ammar Al-Shorbaji (Director)
800961501260
U.S.A., Star Animation, 2004, DVD, New

New. The Jar A Tale From The East DVD By Ammar Al-Shorbaji (Director) : Product Details: The Jar A Tale From The East DVD Directors: Ammar Al-Shorbaji Format: Animated, NTSC Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only. Read more about DVD formats.) Number of discs: 1 Studio: Star Animation DVD Release Date: April 19, 2004 Run Time: 63 minutes ASIN: B0002911E8 UPC: 800961501260 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 The Jar A Tale From The East DVD

Ammar Al-Shorbaji (Director)
800961501260
U.S.A., Star Animation, 2004, DVD, New

New. The Jar A Tale From The East DVD By Ammar Al-Shorbaji (Director) : Product Details: The Jar A Tale From The East DVD Directors: Ammar Al-Shorbaji Format: Animated, NTSC Region: Region 1 (U.S. and Canada only. Read more about DVD formats.) Number of discs: 1 Studio: Star Animation DVD Release Date: April 19, 2004 Run Time: 63 minutes ASIN: B0002911E8 UPC: 800961501260 
Price: 19.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments

Amy Barickman
0975491849
USA, Indygo Junction, 2008, Soft Cover, Like new

Book, Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments By Amy Barickman Product Description Gathered together, in the pages of Button Ware, are some of the trendiest and best-looking projects available to today's crafty, fashion-conscious designers. Amy Barickman, owner of Indygo Junction and The Vintage Workshop, and self-confessed button addict, couldn't resist combining her vintage button collection with the colorful and fashionable buttons offered by world importer JHB International the leader in original and stylish buttons. In this 80 page colorful collection, filled with 90 gorgeous photos and 33 inspiring projects (with numerous variations), they combined the strengths of their companies to create this colorful collection filled with inspiring projects from leading designers. It will teach beginners simple techniques for turning both new and vintage buttons into fashion statements, some so simple that you won't believe you made it. For those who are more experienced crafters, these ideas will inspire them to new heights of creativity. With easy-to-follow illustrations and detailed photography, crafters will learn how to expand their accessories at a fraction of the cost of original designer pieces and enjoy creating jewelry, embellishments, and fashionable, wearable designs at the same time. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: Indygo Junction (May 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0975491849 ISBN-13: 9780975491843 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments

Amy Barickman
0975491849
USA, Indygo Junction, 2008, Soft cover, Like New

Book, Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments By Amy Barickman Product Description Gathered together, in the pages of Button Ware, are some of the trendiest and best-looking projects available to today's crafty, fashion-conscious designers. Amy Barickman, owner of Indygo Junction and The Vintage Workshop, and self-confessed button addict, couldn't resist combining her vintage button collection with the colorful and fashionable buttons offered by world importer JHB International the leader in original and stylish buttons. In this 80 page colorful collection, filled with 90 gorgeous photos and 33 inspiring projects (with numerous variations), they combined the strengths of their companies to create this colorful collection filled with inspiring projects from leading designers. It will teach beginners simple techniques for turning both new and vintage buttons into fashion statements, some so simple that you won't believe you made it. For those who are more experienced crafters, these ideas will inspire them to new heights of creativity. With easy-to-follow illustrations and detailed photography, crafters will learn how to expand their accessories at a fraction of the cost of original designer pieces and enjoy creating jewelry, embellishments, and fashionable, wearable designs at the same time. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: Indygo Junction (May 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0975491849 ISBN-13: 9780975491843 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments

Amy Barickman
0975491849
USA, Indygo Junction, 2008, Soft cover, Like New

Book, Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments By Amy Barickman Product Description Gathered together, in the pages of Button Ware, are some of the trendiest and best-looking projects available to today's crafty, fashion-conscious designers. Amy Barickman, owner of Indygo Junction and The Vintage Workshop, and self-confessed button addict, couldn't resist combining her vintage button collection with the colorful and fashionable buttons offered by world importer JHB International the leader in original and stylish buttons. In this 80 page colorful collection, filled with 90 gorgeous photos and 33 inspiring projects (with numerous variations), they combined the strengths of their companies to create this colorful collection filled with inspiring projects from leading designers. It will teach beginners simple techniques for turning both new and vintage buttons into fashion statements, some so simple that you won't believe you made it. For those who are more experienced crafters, these ideas will inspire them to new heights of creativity. With easy-to-follow illustrations and detailed photography, crafters will learn how to expand their accessories at a fraction of the cost of original designer pieces and enjoy creating jewelry, embellishments, and fashionable, wearable designs at the same time. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: Indygo Junction (May 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0975491849 ISBN-13: 9780975491843 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments

Amy Barickman
0975491849
USA, Indygo Junction, 2008, Soft cover, Like New

Book, Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments By Amy Barickman Product Description Gathered together, in the pages of Button Ware, are some of the trendiest and best-looking projects available to today's crafty, fashion-conscious designers. Amy Barickman, owner of Indygo Junction and The Vintage Workshop, and self-confessed button addict, couldn't resist combining her vintage button collection with the colorful and fashionable buttons offered by world importer JHB International the leader in original and stylish buttons. In this 80 page colorful collection, filled with 90 gorgeous photos and 33 inspiring projects (with numerous variations), they combined the strengths of their companies to create this colorful collection filled with inspiring projects from leading designers. It will teach beginners simple techniques for turning both new and vintage buttons into fashion statements, some so simple that you won't believe you made it. For those who are more experienced crafters, these ideas will inspire them to new heights of creativity. With easy-to-follow illustrations and detailed photography, crafters will learn how to expand their accessories at a fraction of the cost of original designer pieces and enjoy creating jewelry, embellishments, and fashionable, wearable designs at the same time. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: Indygo Junction (May 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0975491849 ISBN-13: 9780975491843 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments

Amy Barickman
0975491849
USA, Indygo Junction, 2008, Soft cover, Like New

Book, Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments By Amy Barickman Product Description Gathered together, in the pages of Button Ware, are some of the trendiest and best-looking projects available to today's crafty, fashion-conscious designers. Amy Barickman, owner of Indygo Junction and The Vintage Workshop, and self-confessed button addict, couldn't resist combining her vintage button collection with the colorful and fashionable buttons offered by world importer JHB International the leader in original and stylish buttons. In this 80 page colorful collection, filled with 90 gorgeous photos and 33 inspiring projects (with numerous variations), they combined the strengths of their companies to create this colorful collection filled with inspiring projects from leading designers. It will teach beginners simple techniques for turning both new and vintage buttons into fashion statements, some so simple that you won't believe you made it. For those who are more experienced crafters, these ideas will inspire them to new heights of creativity. With easy-to-follow illustrations and detailed photography, crafters will learn how to expand their accessories at a fraction of the cost of original designer pieces and enjoy creating jewelry, embellishments, and fashionable, wearable designs at the same time. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: Indygo Junction (May 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0975491849 ISBN-13: 9780975491843 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments

Amy Barickman
0975491849
USA, Indygo Junction, 2008, Soft cover, Like New

Book, Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments By Amy Barickman Product Description Gathered together, in the pages of Button Ware, are some of the trendiest and best-looking projects available to today's crafty, fashion-conscious designers. Amy Barickman, owner of Indygo Junction and The Vintage Workshop, and self-confessed button addict, couldn't resist combining her vintage button collection with the colorful and fashionable buttons offered by world importer JHB International the leader in original and stylish buttons. In this 80 page colorful collection, filled with 90 gorgeous photos and 33 inspiring projects (with numerous variations), they combined the strengths of their companies to create this colorful collection filled with inspiring projects from leading designers. It will teach beginners simple techniques for turning both new and vintage buttons into fashion statements, some so simple that you won't believe you made it. For those who are more experienced crafters, these ideas will inspire them to new heights of creativity. With easy-to-follow illustrations and detailed photography, crafters will learn how to expand their accessories at a fraction of the cost of original designer pieces and enjoy creating jewelry, embellishments, and fashionable, wearable designs at the same time. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: Indygo Junction (May 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0975491849 ISBN-13: 9780975491843 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments

Amy Barickman
0975491849
USA, Indygo Junction, 2008, Soft cover, Like New

Book, Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments By Amy Barickman Product Description Gathered together, in the pages of Button Ware, are some of the trendiest and best-looking projects available to today's crafty, fashion-conscious designers. Amy Barickman, owner of Indygo Junction and The Vintage Workshop, and self-confessed button addict, couldn't resist combining her vintage button collection with the colorful and fashionable buttons offered by world importer JHB International the leader in original and stylish buttons. In this 80 page colorful collection, filled with 90 gorgeous photos and 33 inspiring projects (with numerous variations), they combined the strengths of their companies to create this colorful collection filled with inspiring projects from leading designers. It will teach beginners simple techniques for turning both new and vintage buttons into fashion statements, some so simple that you won't believe you made it. For those who are more experienced crafters, these ideas will inspire them to new heights of creativity. With easy-to-follow illustrations and detailed photography, crafters will learn how to expand their accessories at a fraction of the cost of original designer pieces and enjoy creating jewelry, embellishments, and fashionable, wearable designs at the same time. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: Indygo Junction (May 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0975491849 ISBN-13: 9780975491843 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments

Amy Barickman
0975491849
USA, Indygo Junction, 2008, Soft cover, Like New

Book, Like new. May have slight shelfwear from storage. Button Ware The Art of Making Creative Adornments and Embellishments By Amy Barickman Product Description Gathered together, in the pages of Button Ware, are some of the trendiest and best-looking projects available to today's crafty, fashion-conscious designers. Amy Barickman, owner of Indygo Junction and The Vintage Workshop, and self-confessed button addict, couldn't resist combining her vintage button collection with the colorful and fashionable buttons offered by world importer JHB International the leader in original and stylish buttons. In this 80 page colorful collection, filled with 90 gorgeous photos and 33 inspiring projects (with numerous variations), they combined the strengths of their companies to create this colorful collection filled with inspiring projects from leading designers. It will teach beginners simple techniques for turning both new and vintage buttons into fashion statements, some so simple that you won't believe you made it. For those who are more experienced crafters, these ideas will inspire them to new heights of creativity. With easy-to-follow illustrations and detailed photography, crafters will learn how to expand their accessories at a fraction of the cost of original designer pieces and enjoy creating jewelry, embellishments, and fashionable, wearable designs at the same time. Product Details Paperback: 80 pages Publisher: Indygo Junction (May 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0975491849 ISBN-13: 9780975491843 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.3 x 0.2 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Full Bloom: Cultivating Success

Amy E. Goodman (Author), Anne Hagerman Wilcox (Author), Amy Osmond Cook Ph.D. (Author)
098410688X
U.S.A., Brigham Distributing, 2011, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Full Bloom: Cultivating Success By Amy E. Goodman (Author), Anne Hagerman Wilcox (Author), Amy Osmond Cook Ph.D. (Author) Product Description "What is success? And how do I cultivate it?" are two questions asked by nearly every young woman today. In this timely collection of essays, 27 highly accomplished women, from doctors to business owners to stay-at-home moms, speak candidly about success and how to get there. Product Details Paperback: 182 pages Publisher: Brigham Distributing (April 20, 2011) Language: English ISBN-10: 098410688X ISBN-13: 9780984106882 Product Dimensions: 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.3 inches 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Ants (Nature's Children) [Hardcover]

Amy-Jane Beer (Author)
0717262162
USA, Grolier, Inc., 2008, Hard Cover, Like New

Like New Condition. No shelf wear or writing inside. Amy-Jane Beer (Author) Ants (Nature's Children) [Hardcover] Grolier, Inc.Hardcover: 52 pages Publisher: Grolier, Inc. (January 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 0717262162 ISBN-13: 978-0717262168 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Basic Spanish Grammar

Ana C. Jarvis (Author); Raquel Lebredo; Francisco Mena
0669109452
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Houghton Mifflin School, 1991, Hard Cover, Good

Good condition. Minimal writing. Basic Spanish Grammar By Ana C. Jarvis (Author); Raquel Lebredo; Francisco Mena Product Description Reviews first and second level Spanish and introduces third level concepts, using conversational exchanges, practice exercises, and self-tests. Product Details Reading level: Young Adult Hardcover: 302 pages Publisher: D.C. Heath (January 1991) Language: English ISBN-10: 0669109452 ISBN-13: 9780669109450 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 6.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 30.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)

Ana Shirazi
1596730765
U.S.A., Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2005, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback) By Ana Shirazi Product Details: Great for bilingual, two-way immersion, and dual-language classrooms. 29 reproducible selections in Spanish and English. Follow-up activities to practice comprehension, vocabulary, and other reading and writing skills. Selections include biographies, science & social studies articles, personal narratives, and how-tos. Reading level: Ages 9-12 Paperback: 304 pages Publisher: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers; Bilingual edition (December 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1596730765 ISBN-13: 978-1596730762 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)

Ana Shirazi
1596730765
U.S.A., Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2005, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback) By Ana Shirazi Product Details: Great for bilingual, two-way immersion, and dual-language classrooms. 29 reproducible selections in Spanish and English. Follow-up activities to practice comprehension, vocabulary, and other reading and writing skills. Selections include biographies, science & social studies articles, personal narratives, and how-tos. Reading level: Ages 9-12 Paperback: 304 pages Publisher: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers; Bilingual edition (December 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1596730765 ISBN-13: 978-1596730762 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback)

Ana Shirazi
1596730765
U.S.A., Evan-Moor Educational Publishers, 2005, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Spanish / English Read & Understand Nonfiction, Grades 4-6+ (Spanish Edition) (Paperback) By Ana Shirazi Product Details: Great for bilingual, two-way immersion, and dual-language classrooms. 29 reproducible selections in Spanish and English. Follow-up activities to practice comprehension, vocabulary, and other reading and writing skills. Selections include biographies, science & social studies articles, personal narratives, and how-tos. Reading level: Ages 9-12 Paperback: 304 pages Publisher: Evan-Moor Educational Publishers; Bilingual edition (December 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1596730765 ISBN-13: 978-1596730762 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.4 x 0.9 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 The Short Version: Live Audio CD

Anais
600753259283
France, V2, 2010, Audio CD, New

New. The Short Version: Live Audio CD By Anais Product Details 1. Moi Qui Croyais 2. Le Premier Amour 3. Christina 4. Do I Have Your Attention? 5. Dancing With Myself 6. Elle Sort Qu'avec Des Blacks 7. Chapeau Melon 8. Bad Blues Player 9. Tu Veux Ta CLE 10. Peut Etre Une Angine 11. Mon Coeur Mon Amour 12. I Love You 13. [Cd-Rom Track] Audio CD (May 4, 2010) Number of Discs: 1 Format: Import Label: v2 ASIN: B003B4SP40 UPC: 600753259283 
Price: 13.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Managing for the Future: Organizational Behavior & Processes

Ancona, Deborah G.;Van Maanen, John;Kochan, Thomas;Westney, D. Eleanor;Scully, Maureen
0538875461
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., South-Western Pub, 1998, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Has highlighting. Managing for the Future: Organizational Behavior & Processes By Ancona, Deborah G.;Van Maanen, John;Kochan, Thomas;Westney, D. Eleanor;Scully, Maureen Product Description This text is based on the innovative and acclaimed course taught at MIT. The modular approach of the text's content allows adopters the freedom to select only those modules they wish to include in the course. Managing for the Future begins by setting the 'new' organization (a flat, flexible, networked and diverse entity) as the context in which managerial action takes place. The rest of the text works through teams, organizations, and skills. Product Details Paperback: 764 pages Publisher: South-Western College Pub; 2 edition (December 21, 1998) Language: English ISBN-10: 0538875461 ISBN-13: 9780538875462 Product Dimensions: 10.6 x 8.2 x 1.6 inches 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Time for Relax Audio CD

Andean Style (Artist)
680215603823
U.S.A., Foco Productions, 2007, Audio CD, New

New. Time for Relax Audio CD By Andean Style (Artist) Product Details Audio CD ASIN: B004MB5CC4 UPC: 680215603823 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making 9th Edition

Anderson, David R.;Williams, Thomas;Sweeney, Dennis
0324003218
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., South-Western Pub, 1999, Hard Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making 9th Edition By Anderson, David R.;Williams, Thomas;Sweeney, Dennis Product Description Best-selling text in the market. Introduction to Management Science, 9e blends problem formulation, managerial interpretation, and math techniques with an emphasis on problem solving. The problem-scenario approach introduces quantitative procedures through situations that include both problem formulation and technique application Extensive linear programming coverage includes problem formulation, computer solution, and practical application. Text covers transportation, assignment, and the integer programming extension of linear programming, as well as advanced topics like waiting line models, simulation, and decision analysis. Large selection of problems includes self-test problems with complete solutions and 20 case problems. Excel spreadsheet appendices are included in this edition. Product Details Hardcover: 920 pages Publisher: South-Western Pub; 9th edition (June 10, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0324003218 ISBN-13: 9780324003215 Product Dimensions: 10 x 8 x 1.5 inches 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Community As Partner: Theory and Practice in Nursing Fourth Edition

Anderson, Elizabeth T.;McFarlane, Judith R.N.;McFarlane, Judith M.
0781744547
Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A., Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2003, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Minimal writing and highlighting. Community As Partner: Theory and Practice in Nursing Fourth Edition By Anderson, Elizabeth T.;McFarlane, Judith R.N.;McFarlane, Judith M. Product Description Univ. of Texas, Galveston. Brandon/Hill Nursing List selection (#49) Textbook defines the role of a community health nurse. Covers community demographics, assessment, analysis, and advocacy. Features abundant case studies, learning objectives, and chapter summaries. Previous edition: c2000. Softcover. DNLM: Community Health Nursing. Product Details Paperback: 480 pages Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins; Fourth edition (October 8, 2003) Language: English ISBN-10: 0781744547 ISBN-13: 978-0781744546 Product Dimensions: 9 x 7.3 x 1 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Math 2 For Christian Schools Second Edition Home Teacher's Edition

Anderson, Lori L.; Buckley, Dorothy; Hambrick, Sharon; Harris, Wendy M.; White, Debra
1579241107
United States, Bob Jones University Press, 1996, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, No interior marks or highlighting. Some coverwear crease in back cover. Math 2 For Christian Schools Second Edition Home Teacher's Edition By Anderson, Lori L.; Buckley, Dorothy; Hambrick, Sharon; Harris, Wendy M.; White, Debra 
Price: 7.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Milestones Introductory Level California Edition

Anderson, Neil; O'Sullivan, Jill Korey; Trujillo, Jennifer; Cruz, Christopher Sol; Dougherty, Joe
1424032261
U.S.A., Heinle Cengage Learning, 2008, Hardcover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. Milestones Introductory Level California Edition By Anderson, Neil; O'Sullivan, Jill Korey; Trujillo, Jennifer; Cruz, Christopher Sol; Dougherty, Joe : Product Details: Milestones Introductory Level California Edition Hard Cover 544 pages. ISBN-10: 1424032261 ISBN-13: 9781424032266 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Milestones Introductory Level California Edition

Anderson, Neil; O'Sullivan, Jill Korey; Trujillo, Jennifer; Cruz, Christopher Sol; Dougherty, Joe
1424032261
U.S.A., Heinle Cengage Learning, 2008, Hardcover, As New

Book, Like new. Milestones Introductory Level California Edition By Anderson, Neil; O'Sullivan, Jill Korey; Trujillo, Jennifer; Cruz, Christopher Sol; Dougherty, Joe : Product Details: Milestones Introductory Level California Edition Hard Cover 544 pages. ISBN-10: 1424032261 ISBN-13: 9781424032266 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Exercises for EasyWriter [Paperback]Fourth Edition

Andrea A. Lunsford (Author)
0312583877
USA, Bedford/St. Martin's, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New condition. No writing or bends. Andrea A. Lunsford (Author) Exercises for EasyWriter [Paperback] Bedford/St. Martin's Product Details Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's; Fourth Edition edition (October 13, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0312583877 ISBN-13: 978-0312583873 
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Exercises for EasyWriter [Paperback]Fourth Edition

Andrea A. Lunsford (Author)
0312583877
USA, Bedford/St. Martin's, 2009, Soft Cover, Like New

Like New condition. No writing or bends. Andrea A. Lunsford (Author) Exercises for EasyWriter [Paperback] Bedford/St. Martin's Product Details Paperback: 144 pages Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's; Fourth Edition edition (October 13, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0312583877 ISBN-13: 978-0312583873 
Price: 9.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Masters of Impressionism (Hardcover)

Andreas Bluhm; Michael Zimmermann; Barbara Schafer
3775720928
U.S.A., Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2008, Hardcover, New

New, Book, New. Masters of Impressionism (Hardcover) By Andreas Bluhm; Michael Zimmermann; Barbara Schafer Product Description For lovers of the late-nineteenth century art movement that broke all conventions of academic painting by privileging color over line, encouraging work en plein air and depicting realistic subjects from modern life, this substantial new collection is a must-have. Featuring work by Cezanne, Manet, Monet, Morisot, Renoir, Sisley, Signac, Seurat and Van Gogh, it is culled from the collection of the Wallraf-Richartz Museum & Corboud Collection in Cologne, Germany called "Wallraf" for short. Founded in 1861 and housed in a beautiful building designed by Oswald Mathias Ungers, Wallraf is Cologne's oldest museum and one of Germany's greatest spaces for seeing important historical art. It boasts one of the most extensive collections of Western art in the country, from the Middle Ages through to the early twentieth century, and its Impressionist and Post-Impressionist collection is now the largest in the country, thanks to the permanent loan of 170 paintings by the Swiss collector Gerard J. Corboud which included among its gems Van Gogh's great 1888 painting, "The Langlois Bridge at Arles." In this richly illustrated volume, all of the treasures from Wallraf's Impressionist collection are presented for the first time in stunning detail. About the Author Andreas Bluhm is the Head of Exhibitions and Display at the Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam. He has organized and co-curated several exhibitions including The Color of Sculpture 1840-1910 and Light! The Industrial Age 1750-1900. Product Details Hardcover: 304 pages Publisher: Hatje Cantz; Bilingual edition (June 1, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 3775720928 ISBN-13: 978-3775720922 Product Dimensions: 12.7 x 9.9 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 29.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Renaissance 153, Cantiones sacrae (1578), Part 1: Motets for the Temporale [Library Binding]

Andreas Pevernage (Author)
0895796813
U.S.A., A-R Editions, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Renaissance 153, Cantiones sacrae (1578), Part 1: Motets for the Temporale [Library Binding] Andreas Pevernage (Author) A-R Editions Product Details Library Binding Publisher: A-R Editions, Inc. (2010) ISBN-10: 0895796813 ISBN-13: 978-0895796813 ASIN: B003ZFOWR4 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Renaissance 153, Cantiones sacrae (1578), Part 1: Motets for the Temporale [Library Binding]

Andreas Pevernage (Author)
0895796813
U.S.A., A-R Editions, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Renaissance 153, Cantiones sacrae (1578), Part 1: Motets for the Temporale [Library Binding] Andreas Pevernage (Author) A-R Editions Product Details Library Binding Publisher: A-R Editions, Inc. (2010) ISBN-10: 0895796813 ISBN-13: 978-0895796813 ASIN: B003ZFOWR4 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Canadian Drug Pocket 2006-2007: Clinical Reference Guide

Andreas Russ (Author), Carmio Nudo (Author)
1591032245
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A., Borm Bruckmeier Pub Llc, 2005, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Name in front cover no other interior writing or highlighting. Canadian Drug Pocket 2006-2007: Clinical Reference Guide By Andreas Russ (Author), Carmio Nudo (Author) Product Description The ultimate drug referencer guide for every medical professional in Canada. Contains brief descriptions of forms, strengths and dosages, mechanisms of action, effects, side effects, contraindications, and details on elimination half-lives. Product Details Paperback: 347 pages Publisher: Borm Bruckmeier Publishing LLC; 2 edition (October 30, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1591032245 ISBN-13: 9781591032243 Product Dimensions: 4.9 x 3.5 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 129.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Textbook of Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery 2nd Edition 2-Volume Set

Andres M. Lozano (Editor), Philip L. Gildenberg (Editor), Ronald R. Tasker (Editor)
3540699597
U.S.A., Springer Publishing Company, 2009, Hard Cover, Like new

New. Textbook of Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery 2nd Edition 2-Volume Set By Andres M. Lozano (Editor), Philip L. Gildenberg (Editor), Ronald R. Tasker (Editor) Product Details Hardcover: 3338 pages Publisher: Springer; 2nd ed. edition (August 6, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 3540699597 ISBN-13: 9783540699590 Product Dimensions: 10.5 x 8.4 x 5.1 inches 
Price: 349.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 The Founder of Opus Dei, Vol. III: The Divine Ways on Earth [Paperback]

Andres Vazquez de Prada (Author)
1594170266
U.S.A, Scepter, 2005, Soft Cover, Like New

New. Andres Vazquez de Prada (Author) The Founder of Opus Dei, Vol. III: The Divine Ways on Earth [Paperback] Scepter Paperback: 574 pages Publisher: Scepter (July 1, 2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 1594170266 ISBN-13: 978-1594170263 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 In Our Own Words: Extraordinary Speeches of the American Century

Andrew Carroll (Author), Robert Torricelli (Author), Doris Kearns Goodwin (Author)
0743410521
U.S.A., Washington Square Press, 2000, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. In Our Own Words: Extraordinary Speeches of the American Century By Andrew Carroll (Author), Robert Torricelli (Author), Doris Kearns Goodwin (Author) Product Details Paperback: 480 pages Publisher: Washington Square Press (October 1, 2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0743410521 ISBN-13: 9780743410526 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.9 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 The Dole Nutrition Handbook What To Eat and How to Live For a Longer, Healthier Life

Andrew Conrad, David H. Murdock, Dole Nutrition Institute
1605292508
U.S.A., Dole Nutrition Institute, 2010, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Minor coverwear bending. The Dole Nutrition Handbook What To Eat and How to Live For a Longer, Healthier Life By : Product Details: The Dole Nutrition Handbook What To Eat and How to Live For a Longer, Healthier Life Soft Cover 352 pages. ISBN-10: 1605292508 ISBN-13: 9781605292502 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Leadership Principles Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Andrew J. DuBrin
LEADPRINC
India, Cenage Learning, 2009, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. No writing. Has white used book stickers on the cover. Leadership Principles Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Andrew J. DuBrin : Product Details: Leadership:Leadership Principles Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft Cover ISBN-10: 8131512401 ISBN-13: 9788131512401 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback]

Andrew Marx (Author)
1419593153
U.S.A., Kaplan Publishing, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. Shortcut Algebra II: A quick and easy way to increase your algebra II knowledge and test scores [Paperback] Andrew Marx (Author) Kaplan Publishing Product Details Paperback: 288 pages Publisher: Kaplan Publishing; Original edition (June 5, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1419593153 ISBN-13: 978-1419593154 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Prentice Hall America Pathways to The Present Teacher's Edition

Andrew R. L. Cayton, Elisabeth Israels Perry, Linda Reed, and Allan M. Winkler
0134358961
U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 2000, Hard Cover, Fair

Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has tear in binding. Prentice Hall America Pathways to The Present Teacher's Edition By Andrew R. L. Cayton, Elisabeth Israels Perry, Linda Reed, and Allan M. Winkler Product Description Prentice Hall AMERICA Pathways to the Present TEACHER'S EDITION Produced in Association with American Heritage. Contains the text of the student book, with teacher's information in the side and bottom margins. Product Details Hardcover: 1194 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall ,2000 (2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0134358961 ISBN-13: 9780134358963 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.7 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Modern Operating Systems 3rd Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition

Andrew S. Tanenbaum
MODERNO
India, PHI Learning, 2011, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. No writing. Has white used book stickers on the cover. Modern Operating Systems 3rd Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition By Andrew S. Tanenbaum : Product Details: Modern Operating Systems 3rd Edition Low Cost Soft Cover IE Edition Soft cover ISBN-13: 9788126527649 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Distributed Operating Systems

Andrew S. Tanenbaum (Author)
0132199084
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., Prentice Hall, 1995, Hard Cover, Very Good

Name in front cover, no other interior writing or highlighting. Distributed Operating Systems By Andrew S. Tanenbaum (Author) Product Description As distributed computer systems become more pervasive, there is a need for a book that explains how their operating systems are designed and implemented. This book, which is a revised and expanded Part II of the best selling MODERN OPERATING SYSTEMS, fulfills that need. KEY TOPICS: It covers the material from the original book, including communication, synchronization, processes and file systems, and adds new material on distributed shared memory. It also contains 4 detailed case studies, Amoeba, Mach, Chorus, and OSF/DCE. Tanenbaum's trademark writing style provides the reader with a thorough yet concise treatment of distributed systems. Product Details Paperback: 648 pages Publisher: Prentice Hall; 1 edition (September 4, 1994) Language: English ISBN-10: 0132199084 ISBN-13: 9780132199087 Product Dimensions: 9.3 x 7.1 x 1.2 inches 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Essentials of Music Theory, Complete Alto Clef Viola Edition

Andrew Surmani, Alfred Publishing, Karen Farnum Surmani, Morton Manus
0739045482
Van Nuys, California, U.S.A., Alfred Pub Co, 2007, Plastic Comb, Good

Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. CD-ROM included. Essentials of Music Theory, Complete Alto Clef Viola Edition By Andrew Surmani, Alfred Publishing, Karen Farnum Surmani, Morton Manus Product Description Alfreds Essentials of Music Theory is designed for students of any age, whether listeners or performers, who want to have a better understanding of the language of music. Product Details Plastic Comb: 124 pages Publisher: Alfred Publishing (January 1, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0739045482 ISBN-13: 9780739045480 Product Dimensions: 11.8 x 9.1 x 0.4 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Student Study Guide to Accompany Management A Real World Approach

Andrew W. Ghillyer (Author); Amit J. Shah
007723040X
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., Career Education, 2008, Soft Cover, New

New. Student Study Guide to Accompany Management A Real World Approach By Andrew W. Ghillyer (Author); Amit J. Shah Product Details Paperback: 256 pages Publisher: Career Education; 1 edition (March 3, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 007723040X ISBN-13: 9780077230401 Product Dimensions: 10.7 x 8.3 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Parki Narodowe Stanow Zjednoczonych

Andrzej Kulka
1928900631
Warszawa, Ex Libris, 2005, Hardcover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. Previous owners name and dedication inside front cover, no other interior writing or highlighitng. Parki Narodowe Stanow Zjednoczonych By Andrzej Kulka : Product Details: Parki Narodowe Stanow Zjednoczonych. Sivumaara: 20 Kirjoittaja: Kulka, Andrzej Kustantaja: EX LIBRIS Kirjan kieli: polAsu: Kovakantinen kirja Arvioitu toimitusaika: Tuotteella on huono saatavuus ja tuote toimitetaan hankintapalvelumme kautta. Tilaamalla taman kirjan hyvaksyt palvelun aloittamisen. Kirjalla ei ole kuluttajasuojalain mukaisesti vaihto ja palautusoikeutta eika peruutusoikeutta. Palvelun toimittaminen aloitetaan heti. Hard Cover 120 pages Language Notes Polish. ISBN-10: 1928900631 ISBN-13: 9781928900634 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Emergency War Surgery: Third United States Revision, 2004 (Textbooks of Military Medicine)

Andy C. Szul (Editor), Lorraine B. Davis (Editor), Walter Reed Army Medical Center Borden Institute (Producer)
0160723868
Washington, D.C., U.S.A., United States Govt Printing Office, 2004, Hard Cover, New

New. Emergency War Surgery: Third United States Revision, 2004 (Textbooks of Military Medicine) By Andy C. Szul (Editor), Lorraine B. Davis (Editor), Walter Reed Army Medical Center Borden Institute (Producer) Product Details Hardcover: 488 pages Publisher: Dept. of the Army; 3 edition (December 13, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0160723868 ISBN-13: 9780160723865 Product Dimensions: 8 x 5.1 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Warhammer 40,000 Rulebook

Andy Chambers, Rick Priestley, Alessio Cavatore, Pete Haines, John Blanche
184154468X
U.S.A., Games Workshop, 2004, Hard Cover, Fair

Fair/Poor condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Has loose/torn binding. Warhammer 40,000 Rulebook By Andy Chambers, Rick Priestley, Alessio Cavatore, Pete Haines, John Blanche : Product Details: Warhammer 40,000 is a tabletop game for two or more players where you command the forces of the imperium or one of its many enemies. This book provides you with all the rules you need to play, and guides you through collecting and painting your own army of Citadel miniatures Hard Cover 288 pages. ISBN-10: 184154468X ISBN-13: 9781841544687 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Rock Bottom Audio CD

Andy Evans (Artist)
884501314831
U.S.A., CDBY, 2010, Audio CD, New

New. Rock Bottom Audio CD By Andy Evans (Artist) Product Details Track List I'll Be HomeHopes Set HighDeeperLife On The HighwayMan I Am, TheHill Country Girl & A Sailor ManIt's My TimeJager Bomb Song, TheLife On The BayHill Country RainThese Times Have ChangedRock Bottom Audio CD (April 20, 2010) Number of Discs: 1 Label: CDBY ASIN: B003JMP67S UPC: 884501314831 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Rock Bottom Audio CD

Andy Evans (Artist)
884501314831
U.S.A., CDBY, 2010, Audio CD, Like New

Like new. Rock Bottom Audio CD By Andy Evans (Artist) Product Details Track List I'll Be HomeHopes Set HighDeeperLife On The HighwayMan I Am, TheHill Country Girl & A Sailor ManIt's My TimeJager Bomb Song, TheLife On The BayHill Country RainThese Times Have ChangedRock Bottom Audio CD (April 20, 2010) Number of Discs: 1 Label: CDBY ASIN: B003JMP67S UPC: 884501314831 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Andy Warhol Mr. America

Andy Warhol; Banco De La Republica Colombia; Larratt-Smith, Philip
978958664220
Colombia, Mottif, 2009, Soft cover, Like New

Book, Like new. Andy Warhol Mr. America By Andy Warhol; Banco De La Republica Colombia; Larratt-Smith, Philip : Product Details: Andy Warhol Mr. America Soft Cover 294 pages. Language Notes: Spanish ISBN-13: 978958664220 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Elementary and Intermediate Algebra for College Students Second Edition Custom Edition

Angel, Allen R.
0536829608
U.S.A., Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004, Hardcover, Like New

Book, Like new. Textbook Only, no access kit. Elementary and Intermediate Algebra for College Students Second Edition Custom Edition By : Product Details: Elementary and Intermediate Algebra for College Students Second Edition Custom Edition Hard Cover Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall (2004) ISBN-10: 0536829608 ISBN-13: 9780536829603 Product Dimensions: 10.1 x 8.2 x 1.4 inches 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Intermediate Algebra For College Students Sixth Edition Student Solutions Manual

Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Lavigne, Don
0131400681
United States, Pearson Prentice Hall, 2003, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, No interior writing or highlighting. May have slgiht shelfwear. Intermediate Algebra For College Students Sixth Edition Student Solutions Manual By Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Lavigne, Don : Soft Cover 537 Pages. ISBN 0131400681 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Elementary Algebra For College Students A Few Months at PMI Can Change Your Life PIMA Medical Institute

Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Petrie, Donna R.
0536174091
United States, Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Elementary Algebra For College Students A Few Months at PMI Can Change Your Life PIMA Medical Institute By Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Petrie, Donna R. Soft cover 667 pages. ISBN-10: 0536174091 ISBN-13: 9780536174093 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Elementary Algebra For College Students A Few Months at PMI Can Change Your Life PIMA Medical Institute

Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Petrie, Donna R.
0536174091
United States, Pearson Custom Publishing, 2004, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. Elementary Algebra For College Students A Few Months at PMI Can Change Your Life PIMA Medical Institute By Angel, Allen R.; Semmler, Richard; Petrie, Donna R. Soft cover 667 pages. ISBN-10: 0536174091 ISBN-13: 9780536174093 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 The Tale of the Scale: An Odyssey of Invention (Hardcover)

Angel, Solly
0195158687
U.S.A., Oxford University Press, 2004, Hardcover, Very Good

Very Good, Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. The Tale of the Scale: An Odyssey of Invention (Hardcover) By Angel, Solly Daydreaming about inventing a better mousetrap is common enough, but the dreamer who converts fantasy to reality is rare. Rarer still is the inventor with the reflective acumen to illuminate the process; that Angel has this ability makes the account amazingly exciting--not a quality usually associated with consumer-product development. To an extent, his bright idea--a slim scale for travelers--is incidental to the story, which dramatizes the collision between creative concepts and their marketability. By the denouement of Angel's saga, he has journeyed from Germany to Israel to Japan (with detours to Rockford, Illinois) negotiating with suits, fabricating parts, and patenting his weight sensor, an absorbing subplot in itself because the author is an urban planner, not a mechanical engineer. This contrast between occupation and obsession hints at the drive and belief propelling inventors, and for the decade Angel devoted to his effort through the mid-1990s, he opens a psychologically revealing window about how small successes nourished his faith in his dream. An immensely entertaining and instructive chronicle. Product Details Hardcover: 320 pages Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA; First Edition edition (February 5, 2004) Language: English ISBN-10: 0195158687 ISBN-13: 978-0195158687 Product Dimensions: 9.7 x 6 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Future English for Results Teacher's edition and Lesson Planner Level 3 [Spiral-Bound]

Angela Locke (Author)
0131991531
USA, Pearson Longman, 2010, Spiral, Good

Good condition. No writing or bends. Angela Locke (Author) Future English for Results Teacher's edition and Lesson Planner Level 3 [Spiral-Bound] Pearson Longman Product Details Spiral-bound Publisher: Pearson Longman (2010) ISBN-10: 0131991531 ISBN-13: 978-0131991538 
Price: 33.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Future English for Results: Teachers Edition and Lesson Planner (Grade 3) (Spiral Bound)

Angela Locke (Author)
0131991531
USA, Pearson Longman, 2010, Spiral Bound, Very Good

Very good condition. No writing or bends. Angela Locke (Author) Future English for Results: Teachers Edition and Lesson Planner (Grade 3) (Spiral Bound) Pearson Longman Product Details Spiral-bound Publisher: Pearson Longman (2010) ISBN-10: 0131991531 ISBN-13: 978-0131991538 
Price: 26.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Executive Malta (Hardcover)

Angela Wright; Corbin Overmyer
9948038134
U.S.A., EPH Ltd, 2008, Hardcover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Executive Malta (Hardcover) By Angela Wright; Corbin Overmyer Product Description Executive Publishing House is pleased to announce the publication of Executive Malta. Written with entrepreneurs in mind, Executive Malta will introduce Malta s principal captains of industry in a unique and personable manner. Revealing insider information about the business landscape and providing competitive insights into the crucial factors affecting decision makers in the region. Once compiled, Executive Malta will be the definitive resource for the discerning investor and seasoned business traveller. Executive Malta will feature a compendium of qualitative executive biographies from the islands leading executives and corporate profiles from the companies they represent. An overview of the political and economic climate will be given by the foremost government officials, academics and industrialists of the Republic of Malta. With viewpoints from award winning journalists and perspectives from tomorrows business leaders, this prestigious edition seeks to get to the heart of corporate philosophies and define the challenges facing the country, which has long been framed by virtue of where it is whilst overlooking what it offers in terms of commercial opportunities. Executive Malta aims to transfer the knowledge and experience of established Maltese businessmen to the younger generation at the same time as introducing their companies to their European counterparts with a static, fixed point of reference on bookshelves all year round. By taking this rare people first approach, the readers of Executive Malta will learn about the personalities driving the companies that are shaping the economy and discover the secrets of their success. These influential individuals are the proof which other executives seek as they consider the Republic of Malta as a viable destination for their business interests. Product Details Hardcover: 184 pages Publisher: EPH Ltd; 1st edition (October 13, 2008) Language: English ISBN-10: 9948038134 ISBN-13: 978-9948038139 Product Dimensions: 11.8 x 9.3 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Living By Chemistry An Introduction for Teachers

Angelica M. Stacy
1604400544
U.S.A., Key Curriculum Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Living By Chemistry An Introduction for Teachers By Angelica M. Stacy : Product Details: Living Chemistry An Introduction for Teachers Soft Cover 35 pages. ISBN-10: ISBN-13: 9781604400540 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Living By Chemistry An Introduction for Teachers

Angelica M. Stacy
1604400544
U.S.A., Key Curriculum Press, 2010, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. Living By Chemistry An Introduction for Teachers By Angelica M. Stacy : Product Details: Living Chemistry An Introduction for Teachers Soft Cover 35 pages. ISBN-10: ISBN-13: 9781604400540 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Business Communication Custom Edition for Business Communication ORM 632 Spring Arbor University School of Adult Studies

Angell
0390837830
U.S.A., The McGraw-Hill Companies, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Business Communication Custom Edition for Business Communication ORM 632 Spring Arbor University School of Adult Studies By : Product Details: Business Communication Custom Edition for Business Communication ORM 632 Spring Arbor University School of Adult Studies. Text from Business Communication Design: Creativity, Strategies, and Solutions, Second Edition By Angell. Soft Cover 528 pages. ISBN-10: 0390837830 ISBN-13: 9780390837837 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Fisica 2 Osservare e Comprendere (Paperback)

Angelo Bonura (Author)
8839516646
Al Pubblico, 2006, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. No writing, shelf wear on cover. Angelo Bonura (Author) Fisica 2 Osservare e Comprendere (Paperback) Al Pubblico Softcover: 552 pages ISBN: 8839516646 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Fisica 1 Osservare e Comprendere (Paperback)

Angelo Bonura (Author)
8839516638
Al Pubblico, 2006, Soft Cover, Good

Good condition. No writing, shelf wear on cover. Angelo Bonura (Author) Fisica 1 Osservare e Comprendere (Paperback) Al Pubblico Softcover: 263 pages ISBN: 9788839516633 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008

Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David
1402411065
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 By Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David : Product Details: Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 Soft Cover 1001 pages. ISBN-13: 9781402411069 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008

Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David
1402411065
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Good

Book, Good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Minor wear and tear to front cover. Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 By Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David : Product Details: Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 Soft Cover 1001 pages. ISBN-13: 9781402411069 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008

Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David
1402411065
U.S.A., Practising Law Institute, 2008, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 By Angiolillo, Bruce D.; Birn, Jerome F.; Mahoney, Colleen P.; Siegel, David : Product Details: Securities Litegation & Enforcement Institute 2008 Soft Cover 1001 pages. ISBN-13: 9781402411069 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Workplace Psychology 1st Edition

Angnew, Marion; Bowen, Trish; Little, Katy
040PY110TB01AZ
U.S.A., Weston Distance Learning, 2009, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Workplace Psychology 1st Edition By Angnew, Marion; Bowen, Trish; Little, Katy : Product Details: Workplace Psychology 1st Edition Soft Cover 378 pages. Product Number 040PY110TB01AZ 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Angola Patrimonio Cultural Y Natural

ANGOLA Patrimonio Cultural y Natural
ANGOLA
Spain, Gas Natural, 2008, Hardcover, Like New

Like New, Book, Like new. ANGOLA Patrimonio Cultural y Natural By : Product Details: ANGOLA Patrimonio Cultural y Natural Description: Laia, Spain, 2008. Cartone acolchado con estuche. Cartone padded carrying case. Estado de conservacion: . 1st edition. Este libro esta realizado con papel procedente de bosques controlados por: B509552008 Un estupendo libro con una encuadernacion de lujo, que nos hace un recorrido fotografico y explicativo por Angola, mostrando esta en todo su esplendor natural y paisajistico. This book is made with paper from managed forests FSC Legal Deposit: B509552008 A great book with a luxury binding, which makes us a photo tour and explanatory by Angola, showing that in all their natural and scenic splendor. Tamano:343 Pages. 343 pp. ISBN-10: 8492057378 ISBN 10: 8492057378 ISBN 13: 9788492057375 ISBN 13: 9788492057375 Editorial: Laia, Spain Ano de publicacion: 2008 Publication Year: 2008 Encuardenacion: Cartone acolchado con estuche Binding: Hardcover padded carrying case 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Angola Patrimonio Cultural Y Natural

ANGOLA Patrimonio Cultural Y Natural
ANGOLA
Spain, Gas Natural, 2008, Hardcover, Like New

Like New, Book, Like new. ANGOLA Patrimonio Cultural y Natural By : Product Details: ANGOLA Patrimonio Cultural y Natural Description: Laia, Spain, 2008. Cartone acolchado con estuche. Cartone padded carrying case. Estado de conservacion: . 1st edition. Este libro esta realizado con papel procedente de bosques controlados por: B509552008 Un estupendo libro con una encuadernacion de lujo, que nos hace un recorrido fotografico y explicativo por Angola, mostrando esta en todo su esplendor natural y paisajistico. This book is made with paper from managed forests FSC Legal Deposit: B509552008 A great book with a luxury binding, which makes us a photo tour and explanatory by Angola, showing that in all their natural and scenic splendor. Tamano:343 Pages. 343 pp. ISBN-10: 8492057378 ISBN 10: 8492057378 ISBN 13: 9788492057375 ISBN 13: 9788492057375 Editorial: Laia, Spain Ano de publicacion: 2008 Publication Year: 2008 Encuardenacion: Cartone acolchado con estuche Binding: Hardcover padded carrying case 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Advanced Pharmacy Practice for Technicians 2nd Edition

Anita A. Lambert (Author)
1418055395
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A., Delmar Pub, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Advanced Pharmacy Practice for Technicians 2nd Edition By Anita A. Lambert (Author) Product Description Advanced Pharmacy Practice for Technicians goes beyond the basic training requirements for pharmacy technicians. Product Details Paperback: 432 pages Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning; 2 edition (July 26, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1418055395 ISBN-13: 9781418055394 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 16.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Advanced Pharmacy Practice for Technicians 2nd Edition

Anita A. Lambert (Author)
1418055395
College Park, Maryland, U.S.A., Delmar Pub, 2007, Soft Cover, Very Good

Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Advanced Pharmacy Practice for Technicians 2nd Edition By Anita A. Lambert (Author) Product Description Advanced Pharmacy Practice for Technicians goes beyond the basic training requirements for pharmacy technicians. Product Details Paperback: 432 pages Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning; 2 edition (July 26, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1418055395 ISBN-13: 9781418055394 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.4 x 0.8 inches 
Price: 16.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Curriculum Associates Phonics for Reading First Level (Grades 1-8) First Level Student Book 5-Pack

Anita Archer, James Flood, Diane Lapp, and Linda Lungren
0760968934
U.S.A., Curriculum Associates, 2011, Soft Cover, Like New

Like new. The cover of one of the books has a bend from storage. Curriculum Associates Phonics for Reading First Level (Grades 1-8) First Level Student Book 5-Pack : Product Details: Curriculum Associates Phonics for Reading First Level (Grades 1-8) First Level Student Book 5-Pack Support students who struggle with reading comprehension because they struggle with decoding. Build phonemic awareness, decoding, encoding and fluency skills to strengthen reading comprehension Systematic, explicit instruction builds confidence and motivation Specifically designed to appeal to older students Soft cover 128 pages. 12689.1 Single Volume ISBN-13: 9780760968963 Product Number: WS12689 5-Pack ISBN-13: 9780760968932 
Price: 36.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 ICD-9-CM 2008 Expert for Home Health Services, Nursing Facilities and Hospices Volumes 1, 2 and 3

Anita C. Hart; Melinda S. Stegman
160151042X
U.S.A., Ingenix, 2007, Spiral, New

Book, New. ICD-9-CM 2008 Expert for Home Health Services, Nursing Facilities and Hospices Volumes 1, 2 and 3 By Anita C. Hart; Melinda S. Stegman Product Description Ingenix offers Post Acute Systems a choice. Economical offer Receive a free Fast Finder with quick reference lists of codes that impact cases mix. Product Details Spiral-bound Publisher: Ingenix; 6th edition (October 15, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 160151042X ISBN-13: 9781601510426 Product Dimensions: 10.7 x 10 x 1.7 inches 
Price: 78.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Locating Lines and Hyperplanes: Theory and Algorithms

Anita Schöbel; Anita Schobel
0792355598
U.S.A., Springer, 1999, Hardcover, New

Book, New. Locating Lines and Hyperplanes: Theory and Algorithms By Anita Schöbel; Anita Schobel Product Description Line and hyperplane location problems play an important role not only in operations research and location theory, but also in computational geometry and robust statistics. This book provides a survey on line and hyperplane location combining analytical and geometrical methods. The major portion of the text presents new results on this topic, including the extension of some special cases to all distances derived from norms and a discussion of restricted problems in the plane. Almost all results are proven in the text and most of them are illustrated by examples. Furthermore, relations to classical facility location and to problems in computational geometry are pointed out. Audience: The book is suitable for researchers, lecturers, and graduate students working in the fields of location theory or computational geometry. Product Details Hardcover: 212 pages Publisher: Springer; 1 edition (February 28, 1999) Language: English ISBN-10: 0792355598 ISBN-13: 9780792355595 Product Dimensions: 9.5 x 6.3 x 0.7 inches 
Price: 77.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Real Skills with Readings Sentences and Paragraphs for College, Work, and Everyday Life

Anker, Susan
0312431538
U.S.A., Bedford/St. Martin's, 2007, Soft cover, Very Good

Book, Very good condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Instructor edition, same content as student edition. Real Skills with Readings Sentences and Paragraphs for College, Work, and Everyday Life By Anker, Susan Product Description Launched with the first edition of Real Writing in 1998, the Anker series acknowledges that the writing students do extends beyond the classroom to work and their everyday lives. Real Writing, for the paragraph-to-essay course, and Real Essays, for the essay course, motivate students with their message that writing is an essential and achievable skill: advice, examples, assignments, and interviews with successful former students show the relevance of writing to all aspects of students' lives. New to the series, Real Skills reimagines these class-proven features to help the most basic writers succeed. About the Author SUSAN ANKER (B.A., M.Ed., Boston University) taught English and developmental writing for several years before entering college publishing, where she worked for 18 years: as a sales representative and English/ESL editor at Macmillan Publishing Company; as developmental English/ESL editor, executive editor, and editor in chief at St. Martin's Press; and as editor in chief for humanities at Houghton Mifflin Company. In each of these positions, she worked with developmental writing instructors, maintaining her early interest in the area. Anker and her husband are the principals of Anker Publishing Company, which publishes professional development materials for higher education instructors and administrators. Her many years of experience talking and working with hundreds of developmental writing instructors across the country, and developing textbooks that meet the needs of these instructors and their students, have culminated in Real Writing, Real Essays, and most recently Real Skills. Product Details Paperback: 720 pages Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's (January 4, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 0312431538 ISBN-13: 97803124315382 Product Dimensions: 11 x 8.4 x 1.1 inches 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 ICD-10-PCS Coder Training Manual

Ann Barta (Author), Ann M. Zeisset (Author), Lynn Kuehn (Author)
1584262729
U.S.A., American Health Information Management Association, 2010, Spiral Bound, New

New. ICD-10-PCS Coder Training Manual By Ann Barta (Author) Product Details Spiral-bound Publisher: American Health Information Management Association; 1 edition (October 15, 2010) Language: English ISBN-10: 1584262729 ISBN-13: 9781584262725 
Price: 81.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Sisterhood Everlasting Four Friends, One Sisterhood... Ten Years Later Audiobook Audio CD

Ann Brashares, Angela Goethals
0307912248
U.S.A., BOT Books On Tape, 2011, Audio CD, Like New

Like new. Sisterhood Everlasting Four Friends, One Sisterhood... Ten Years Later Audiobook Audio CD By : Product Details: Sisterhood Everlasting Four Friends, One Sisterhood... Ten Years Later Audiobook Audio CD General Fiction, 10 hours, 1 minute 8 compact discs. : Format: Audio Book ISBN-13: 9780307912244 
Price: 33.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TextbookAce.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie